Events
-
Sep 3 Thu
- Inservice
- Cross Country - Terry Hull Crawford Classic 5 PM (Holston Home Course, Greeneville)
- Volleyball V. Cosby (Home) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Soccer vs Volunteer (Home) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 4 Fri
-
Sep 7 Mon
-
Sep 8 Tue
- Golf at Graysburg 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Volleyball V. Unicoi (Away) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Cross Country - Panther Creek All-Comers 6 PM (Panther Creek Park-Morristown)
- Soccer vs Cosby (Away) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 10 Thu
- Volleyball V. Johnson Co. (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Church Hill 5 PM (CDHS Soccer Field)
- Soccer vs Sullivan Central (Home) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 14 Mon
- Golf District Tournament @ Elizabethton
- Volleyball V. West Greene (Home) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Volleyball vs Unicoi Middle 5 PM (CDMS Gym)
- Girls Soccer @ Unicoi Middle 6 PM (Unicoi Middle)
-
Sep 15 Tue
- Cross Country - GMS Meet 5 PM (Holston Home Course, Greeneville)
- Volleyball @ West Greene Middle 5 PM (West Greene Middle)
- Volleyball V. Sullivan South (Home) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Soccer vs University High (Home) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 17 Thu
- Golf Regional Tournament @ Link Hills
- Cross Country - Greene County Championship 5 PM (Myers Pumpkin Patch, Bulls Gap)
- Football vs Church Hill 6 PM (CDHS Football Field)
-
Sep 19 Sat
- Cross Country - Fender's Carnival 11:05 AM (Fender's Farm, Jonesborough)
-
Sep 21 Mon
- Girls Soccer vs Liberty Bell 5 PM (CDHS Soccer Field)
- Volleyball V. Heritage (Home) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Volleyball vs South Greene Middle 5 PM (CDMS Gym)
- Soccer vs Elizabethton (Home) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 22 Tue
- Cross Country - TMSAA State Qualifier 4:45 PM (Holston Home Course, Greeneville)
- Volleyball V. Elizabethton 5 PM – 7 PM
- Volleyball (Varsity Only) vs Towering Oaks 6 PM (CDMS Gym)
- Soccer vs West Greene (Away) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 23 Wed
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
-
Sep 24 Thu
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
- Football @ West Greene Middle 6 PM (WGHS Football Field)
- Soccer vs Morristown East (Away) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 25 Fri
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
-
Sep 26 Sat
- Volleyball Conference Tournament (Chuckey-Doak High School)
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
-
Sep 27 Sun
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
-
Sep 28 Mon
- Golf State Tournament @ Willow Brook 9/28/2020 – 9/30/2020
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
- Volleyball V. West Greene (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls Soccer vs TA Dugger 6:30 PM (CDHS Soccer Field)
-
Sep 29 Tue
- Golf State Tournament @ Willow Brook 9/28/2020 – 9/30/2020
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
- Volleyball V. Sullivan Central (Home) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Blazers 5:30 PM (CDHS Soccer Field)
- Soccer vs Gatlinburg-Pittman (Away) 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 30 Wed
- Golf State Tournament @ Willow Brook 9/28/2020 – 9/30/2020
- Volleyball District Tournament 9/23/2020 – 10/8/2020
Loading...