Events
-
Oct 1 Tue
- 8th Grade Fieldtrip
- CC Meet(Conference Championship) @ Morristown (Panther Creek) (Morristown (Panther Creek))
- Pre-K & 2nd Grade Field Trips
- Senior Group, Yearbook, Band, and Winter Sport Picture Day
- Volleyball: NGHS @ Happy Valley
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Volleyball v. Elizabethton (Home) 4:30 PM
- Girls Soccer @ Ridgeview 5:30 PM (Ridgeview)
- Lady Black Knight Soccer v. WGHS (Away) 6:30 PM
-
Oct 2 Wed
-
Oct 3 Thu
- CC Meet(Greene Co Championship) @ Myers Pumpkin Patch (Myers Pumpkin Patch)
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Volleyball v. Johnson County (Away) 4:30 PM
- Football Regional State Championship 6 PM (CDHS Football Field)
- Lady Black Knight Soccer v. Morristown East (Home) 6 PM
- Picture Day - Pictures for the Yearbook 9 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 4 Fri
-
Oct 5 Sat
-
Oct 7 Mon
-
Oct 8 Tue
-
Oct 9 Wed
-
Oct 10 Thu
-
Oct 11 Fri
-
Oct 14 Mon
- Grades Due 8 AM
-
Oct 15 Tue
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Oct 16 Wed
-
Oct 17 Thu
- Cross Country Greene County Championships
- Kindergarten Field Trip
- Volleyball District Tournament (Sullivan Central High School)
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Art Club 3:10 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 18 Fri
- Football Senior Night: Johnson County @ NGHS
- Football v. Claiborne County (Away)
- Kindergarten - 911 Training & 3rd Grade Dictionary Program
- Ms. Cynthia Evans' Class on Fieldtrip
- Volleyball District Tournament (Sullivan Central High School)
- Greenhouse Fundraiser 6 PM – 9 PM (Myers Pumpkin Patch)
-
Oct 21 Mon
- Flu Vaccine for those who returned forms
- Basketball @ CDMS 5 PM – 8 PM
- Band booster meeting @ WGHS Band Room 6 PM – 7 PM (WGHS Band Room)
-
Oct 22 Tue
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Fall Athletic Banquet 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 23 Wed
- Early Student Dismissal
- Vision & Hearing Screening Grades K,2,4
- Student Early Dismissal 12 PM
- Admin Day for Teachers 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 24 Thu
- Kindergarten Fieldtrip
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Art Club 3:10 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 25 Fri
- 3rd Annual Fright Night 6 PM – 9 PM (CDMS)
-
Oct 28 Mon
-
Oct 29 Tue
- 3rd Grade Field Trip
- Book Fair
- Dress for your Future Day
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red Day
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Sunglasses/Bright Colors (CDMS)
- Lego League Practice 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Basketball (Girls Only) @ Towering Oaks 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Towering Oaks)
-
Oct 30 Wed
-
Oct 31 Thu
Loading...